Welcome to Evershen company

Tel / 服务热线
0755-89605058

EPON OLT

    EP3500-02S 2*PON Ports EPON OLT

    • Model:
    • Brand:
    • classification:

    EP3500-02S 2PON OLT is the EPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 EPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

    1. Products
    2. Parameters
    3. Downloads

            EP3500-02S 2PON OLT is the EPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 EPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

    OLT | ONU Industrial | FTTx system | Switch

    FUNCTIONAL FEATURE

    High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

    ●Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most

    ●FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally

    ●Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)


    Comprehensive Network Management

    ●In band and out band management;

    ●Support Telnet and local command lines management;

    ●EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;

    ●Support online upgrading.


    Powerful QOS Function

    ●Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)


    Various OAM Function

    ●ONU auto-detection and registration;

    ●Support LGMP and Snooping function;

    ●Support port flow control and flow shaping.


    ItemParameterSpecification
    PortsUplink PortQTY: 4

    Physical interface:

    10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;

    GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

          PON PortQTY: 2

    Physical Interface:SFP Slots

    Connector Type: 1000BASE-PX20+

    Max splitting ratio: 1:64

    Management Port1*10BASE-T out-band management port

    1*Console management port

    OLT PON SFPTransmission Distance: 20KM

    PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

    Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

    TX Optical power: +2.5~+7dBm

    RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

    ManagementManagement ModeSNMP,Telnet,CLI

    Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.

    Management FunctionFan Group Detecting

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk , RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management

    User management

    Alarm management

    FunctionalityLayer-two SwitchSupport port VLan and protocol Vlan

    Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

    Support 4096 VLAN

    Support 802.3dd trunk

    RSTP

    QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

    IGMP Snooping

    802.x flow control

    Port stability statistic and monitoring

    EPON FunctionSupport port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,RSTP,etc.

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

    Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    Support port isolation between different ports

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

    Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

    Physical FeaturesDimension

    Weight

    440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH)

    GW: 4kg

    NW: 3KG

    Power Supply

    Consumption

    90~264VAC

    16W

    Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature: 0~50℃

    Storage Temperature: -40~85℃

    Relative Humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)