Welcome to Evershen company

Tel / 服务热线
0755-89605058

Industrial ONU

    IEP2300E-2GT 2*GE Industrial EPON ONU Optical Network Unit

    • Model:
    • Brand:
    • classification:

        IEP2300E-2GT Evershen technology for industrial network communications using PON series transmission developed an industrial grade EPON ONU equipment, which uses industrial alu

    1. Products
    2. Parameters
    3. Downloads

    1509632641.jpg

        IEP2300E-2GT Evershen technology for industrial network communications using PON series transmission developed an industrial grade EPON ONU equipment, which uses industrial aluminum alloy shell design, with good heat dissipation and shielding effect, the product is suitable for road traffic, safe city , Coal mine, industrial video surveillance network and other network applications, with a high cost.

        IEP2300E series industrial ONU based on high-performance industrial xPON access chip, the chip for GPON / EPON / P2P three-mode; to comply with G.984, G.983 GPON standards, and 802.3-2005, CTC's EPON equipment technical requirements, with Good xPON interworking compatibility.

        IEP2300 Series Industrial ONU with high reliability, and provide quality of service (QoS) assurance, easy to manage, can be flexibly upgraded capacity expansion and networking features. Equipment features and performance indicators to meet the International Telecommunication Union ITU-T, IEEE's international standards and industry standards of technical specifications.

        IEP2300E series of industrial-grade ONU is Evershen Technology for EPON-based industrial network communications industry-level passive optical network terminal products. IEP2300E series industrial ONU and Evershen technology OLT office products with end users can provide users with a complete PON technology based network access solutions.

        EPON technology is an emerging technology that combines the advantages of PON technology with the advantages of Ethernet technology. It is a point-to-multipoint networking technology. The OLT equipment at the central office is interconnected with multiple ONU equipment through an intermediate passive optical network. Combined with the single fiber bi-directional technology, the EPON system can use few optical fiber resources to meet user's various service access requirements.

        EPON technology is based on Ethernet technology, EPON equipment can be well integrated with the existing network structure, based on DBA technology, EPON equipment for the user business to provide flexible and reliable QOS services.

        The IEP2300E series industrial ONU supports 1.25Gbps symmetric uplink and downlink transmission rates. It works with OLT central office equipment to provide users with good QOS assurance, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated services.

        IEP2300E-2GT products fully comply with the IEEE defined EPON technical standards to meet the major domestic manufacturers OLT compatibility requirements of docking equipment.

    Features

    Fully compatible with China Telecom CTC3.0 standards, the use of EPON uplink;

    Support data encryption, multicast, VLAN and other functions;

    Support DBA;

    Support ONU automatic discovery / link detection / remote upgrade;

    VLAN configuration supporting port mode

    Support for broadcast storm suppression

    Different data ports are isolated from each other;

    Support port flow control

    Support unified management based on SNMP protocol network management platform, easy to install and maintain;

    Provide a wealth of fault alarm function, easy fault diagnosis;

    1509697137246798.jpg

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface

    1*EPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard,px20

    Downstream and Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:64

    User Ethernet
    Interface

    2*10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation

    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    1000Mbps distance

    Power Interface

    24V DC Power supply (Can be customized)

    An external 24V 0.2A AC/DC power supply adapter

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0
    5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream and Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 100Mbps

    Business
    Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Support IGMP-Snooping

     

    Support IEEE802.3ah-based OAM management protocol, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management functions, support for remote management through the OLT;

    Network
    Management

    ONU can be remotely managed by OLT Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by IEEE CTC3.0

    Support WEB management

    Management
    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management

    Shell

    Metal enclosure IP40 degree of protection

    Power

    <6W, 24V/0.2A power supply adapter

    Physical
    Specifications

    Item Dimension103mm(L) x 78mm(W) x 32mm (H)

    Item weight0.35kg

    Rail installation, wall-mounted installation

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 95%(Non-condensing)

    Standard and certification

    Safety: UL 60950-1

    EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A.

    EMS:

       EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4,

       EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 4,

       EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4,

       EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,

       EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 4,

       EN 61000-4-8 Level 4

    Impact: IEC 60068-2-27

    Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

    Shock: IEC 60068-2-6